X
Menu
Close
en
/
nl
Home
News
Residents, Advisors, Team
Alumni
Public Programme
Open Studios
Residents & Alumni Activities
Projects & Collaborations
Rijksakademie, History, Contact
Residency, Apply
Workshops, Tech Fellows
Library, Collection
Support
Open Archive
en
/
nl
Close
X
Alumni
←
→
Kate Cooper
GB, 1984
resident
2016 – 2017
Kate Cooper
Residents & Alumni Activities
Ireland
IE
Fri
,
Dec
15
,
2023
–
Sat
,
Feb
10
,
2024
last week
ends next week
Project Arts Centre, Dublin
Kate Cooper
solo show
Ground Truth / Fírinne Bhunúsach
Luxembourg
LU
Fri
,
Oct
13
,
2023
–
Thu
,
Jan
4
,
2024
last week
ends next week
Mudam, Luxembourg
Agnieszka Polska
Julika Rudelius
Anna Franceschini
Kate Cooper
Pauline Curnier Jardin
Monira Al Qadiri
group show
After laughter Comes Tears
Taiwan, Province of China
TW
Sat
,
Nov
27
,
2021
–
Sun
,
Mar
6
,
2022
last week
ends next week
Taipei Fine Arts Museum, Taipei
Yin-Ju Chen
Kate Cooper
group show
The Modern Exorcist
United States of America
US
Fri
,
Sep
8
,
2023
–
Sat
,
Oct
21
,
2023
last week
ends next week
apexart, New York (NY)
Kate Cooper
group show
Fitter, Happier, More Productive
United States of America
US
Wed
,
Jun
22
,
2022
–
Sat
,
Sep
24
,
2022
last week
ends next week
Nahmad Contemporary, New York
Kate Cooper
group show
The Painter's New Tools
United States of America
US
Wed
,
Oct
27
,
2021
–
Sat
,
Jan
22
,
2022
last week
ends next week
New Museum, New York (NY)
Arturo Kameya
Gaëlle Choisne
Ima-Abasi Okon
Kate Cooper
group show
Soft water Hard Stone
5th New Museum Triennial
Alumni
Browse through the full archive of our alumni.
2022
Robert Glas
NL
resident
2020 – 2022
2022
Sigurdur Gudmundsson
guest advisor
2020 – 2022
2022
Antonio Jose Guzman
PA/NL
guest resident
2022
2022
Saemundur Thor Helgason
IS/NL
resident
2020 – 2022
2022
Hannah Dawn Henderson
GB
resident
2020 – 2022
2022
Pennie Key
GR
resident
2020 – 2022
2022
Yazan Khalili
PS
guest resident
2020 – 2022
2022
Wouter van der Laan
NL
resident
2020 – 2022
2022
Sungeun Lee
KR
resident
2020 – 2022
2022
Tessa Mars
HT
resident
2020 – 2022
2022
Polina Medvedeva
NL/RU
resident
2020 – 2022
2022
Nathaniel Mellors
GB
resident, guest advisor
2007 – 2008
2021 – 2022
2022
Yvette Mutumba
DE
guest advisor
2021 – 2022
2022
Sofia Olascoaga
MX
guest advisor
2021 – 2022
2022
Falke Pisano
NL
guest advisor
2021 – 2022
2022
Benedetta Pompili
IT
tech fellow
2022
2022
Giulia Principe
IT
tech fellow
2022
2022
Hend Samir
EG
resident
2020 – 2022
2022
Oscar Santillán
EC
guest advisor
2021 – 2022
2022
Ratu R. Saraswati
ID
resident
2020 – 2022
2022
Silke Schönfeld
DE
resident
2020 – 2022
2022
Aaron Schuster
guest advisor
2021 – 2022
2022
Mamali Shafahi
IR
guest resident
2022
2022
Tomasz Skibicki
PL/DE/NL
resident
2020 – 2022
2022
Takanori Suzuki
JP
resident
2020 – 2022
2022
Sharker Nasrin Toontoon
BD
ACC guest resident
2022
2022
Anh Trần
NZ/VN
resident
2020 – 2022
2022
Iris van der Tuin
NL
guest advisor
2021 – 2022
2022
Werker Collective
resident
2020 – 2022
2022
Guy Woueté
CM
resident, guest advisor
2009 – 2010
2021 – 2022
2022
Arnisa Zeqo
NL/AL/IT
guest resident
2021 – 2022
2022
Ina van Zyl
ZA
guest advisor
2021 – 2022
2021
Carlos Amorales
MX
resident, guest advisor
1996 – 1997
2020 – 2021
2021
Özgür Atlagan
TR
resident
2019 – 2021
2021
Salim Bayri
MA
resident
2019 – 2021
2021
Sara Culmann
RU
resident
2019 – 2021
2021
Tanja Engelberts
NL
resident
2019 – 2021
2021
Aldo Esparza Ramos
NL/MX
resident
2019 – 2021
2021
G
GB
resident
2019 – 2021
2021
Lotte van Geijn
NL
resident
2019 – 2021
2021
Catalina González
CL
resident
2019 – 2021
2021
Lungiswa Gqunta
ZA
resident
2019 – 2021
2021
Takeshi Ikeda
JP
resident
2016
2020 – 2021
2021
Artor Jesus Inkerö
FI
resident
2019 – 2021
2021
Donghwan Kam
KR/NL
resident
2019 – 2021
2021
Arturo Kameya
PE/NL
resident
2019 – 2021
2021
Özgür Kar
TR/NL
resident
2019 – 2021
2021
Sheng-Wen Lo
TW/NL
resident
2019 – 2021
2021
Silvia Martes
NL
resident
2019 – 2021
2021
Arjan Martins
BR
guest resident
2021
2021
Milena Bonilla, Ana María Gómez López
CO
resident
2020 – 2021
2021
Sands Murray-Wassink / Gift Science Archive
guest resident
2019 – 2021
2021
Ima-Abasi Okon
GB
resident
2019 – 2021
2021
Ian Page
US
resident
2019 – 2021
2021
Claudia Pagès
ES
resident
2020 – 2021
2021
Molly Palmer
GB
resident
2019 – 2021
2021
Eoghan Ryan
IE
resident
2019 – 2021
2021
Mette Sterre
NL
resident
2019 – 2021
2021
Kanitha Tith
KH
resident
2019 – 2021
2020
Julian Abraham 'Togar'
ID
resident
2020 – 2022