X
Menu
Close
en
/
nl
Home
News
Residents, Advisors, Team
Alumni
Public Programme
Open Studios
Residents & Alumni Activities
Projects & Collaborations
Rijksakademie, History, Contact
Residency, Apply
Workshops, Tech Fellows
Library, Collection
Support
Open Archive
en
/
nl
Close
X
Alumni
←
→
Giorgio Andreotta Calò
IT, 1979
resident
2009 – 2010
Giorgio Andreotta Calò
Residents & Alumni Activities
Current
Past
Austria
AT
Fri
,
Sep
9
,
2022
–
Sat
,
Oct
8
,
2022
last week
ends next week
Galerie Hubert Winter, Vienna
Giorgio Andreotta Calò
Basir Mahmood
group exhibition
Water being washed away
Italy
IT
Wed
,
Apr
17
,
2024
–
Sun
,
Nov
24
,
2024
last week
ends next week
Complesso dell’Ospedaletto, Venice
Giorgio Andreotta Calò
Basir Mahmood
group show
Nebula
Italy
IT
Fri
,
Mar
11
,
2022
–
Sun
,
Jan
8
,
2023
last week
ends next week
GAMeC, Bergamo
Giorgio Andreotta Calò
Remco Torenbosch
Isabelle Cornaro
Anna Franceschini
group show
The impermanent collection #3
Italy
IT
Fri
,
Dec
17
,
2021
–
Mon
,
May
2
,
2022
last week
ends next week
Madre Museum, Naples
Giorgio Andreotta Calò
Sam Keogh
group show
Rethinking Nature
Netherlands
NL
Wed
,
Jan
31
,
2024
–
Sun
,
Apr
21
,
2024
last week
ends next week
A Tale of A Tub, Rotterdam
Claire Harvey
Giorgio Andreotta Calò
Jimmy Robert
Mounir Fatmi
group show
TAKEN APART & PUT BACK TOGETHER AGAIN
Netherlands
NL
Sat
,
Jul
31
,
2021
–
Sun
,
Oct
24
,
2021
last week
ends next week
Bargerveen, Emmen
Giorgio Andreotta Calò
Semâ Bekirovic
group show
New Energy
Into Nature 2021
Alumni
Browse through the full archive of our alumni.
2020
Daniel Aguilar Ruvalcaba
MX
resident
2020 – 2022
2020
Ali Eslami & Mamali Shafahi
guest resident
2020
2020
Carlos Amorales
MX
resident, guest advisor
1996 – 1997
2020 – 2021
2020
Özgür Atlagan
TR
resident
2019 – 2021
2020
Maria Barnas
NL
resident, advisor
1999 – 2000
2020 – 2024
2020
Razia Barsatie
SR
resident
2020 – 2022
2020
Salim Bayri
MA
resident
2019 – 2021
2020
Verena Blok
NL/PL
resident
2020 – 2022
2020
Ansuya Blom
advisor
2020 – 2024
2020
Harald den Breejen
NL
resident
2009
2019 – 2020
2020
Simnikiwe Buhlungu
ZA
resident
2020 – 2022
2020
Stéphane Calais
advisor
2020 – 2022
2020
Banu Cennetoğlu
TR
resident, advisor
2002 – 2003
2020 – 2024
2020
Monster Chetwynd
advisor
2020 – 2022
2020
Isabelle Cornaro
advisor
2020 – 2024
2020
Irene de Craen
NL
guest resident
2020
2020
Alice Creischer
guest advisor
2020 – 2023
2020
Sara Culmann
RU
resident
2019 – 2021
2020
Ade Darmawan
ID
resident, advisor
1998 – 1999
2020 – 2022
2020
Yael Davids
advisor
2020 – 2024
2020
Tanja Engelberts
NL
resident
2019 – 2021
2020
Aldo Esparza Ramos
NL/MX
resident
2019 – 2021
2020
Ali Eyal
IQ
resident
2020
2020
Omer Fast
advisor, guest advisor
2020
2021 – 2023
2020
Jakup Ferri
RS/AL
resident, guest advisor
2007 – 2008
2020 – 2022
2020
Gijs Frieling
NL
resident, guest advisor
1994 – 1995
2020
2020
G
GB
resident
2019 – 2021
2020
Lotte van Geijn
NL
resident
2019 – 2021
2020
Robert Glas
NL
resident
2020 – 2022
2020
Erin Gleeson
advisor, guest advisor
2020
2021 – 2023
2020
Tijs Goldschmidt
NL
student, guest advisor
1979 – 1981
2020 – Now
2020
Catalina González
CL
resident
2019 – 2021
2020
Lungiswa Gqunta
ZA
resident
2019 – 2021
2020
Sigurdur Gudmundsson
guest advisor
2020 – 2022
2020
Saemundur Thor Helgason
IS/NL
resident
2020 – 2022
2020
Hannah Dawn Henderson
GB
resident
2020 – 2022
2020
Takeshi Ikeda
JP
resident
2016
2020 – 2021
2020
Artor Jesus Inkerö
FI
resident
2019 – 2021
2020
Jaki Irvine
advisor
2020 – 2024
2020
Donghwan Kam
KR/NL
resident
2019 – 2021
2020
Arturo Kameya
PE/NL
resident
2019 – 2021
2020
Özgür Kar
TR/NL
resident
2019 – 2021
2020
Pennie Key
GR
resident
2020 – 2022
2020
Yazan Khalili
PS
guest resident
2020 – 2022
2020
Meiro Koizumi
JP
resident, advisor
2005 – 2006
2020 – 2024
2020
John Kørner
advisor, guest advisor
2020
2021 – 2023
2020
Wouter van der Laan
NL
resident
2020 – 2022
2020
Sungeun Lee
KR
resident
2020 – 2022
2020
Sheng-Wen Lo
TW/NL
resident
2019 – 2021
2020
Tessa Mars
HT
resident
2020 – 2022
2020
Silvia Martes
NL
resident
2019 – 2021
2020
Polina Medvedeva
NL/RU
resident
2020 – 2022
2020
Metahaven (Vinca Kruk & Daniel van der Velden)
advisor
2020 – 2024
2020
Aernout Mik
advisor
2020 – 2024
2020
Milena Bonilla, Ana María Gómez López
CO
resident
2020 – 2021
2020
Mihnea Mircan
advisor
2020 – 2024
2020
Sohrab Mohebbi
advisor
2020 – 2023
2020
Melvin Moti
advisor
2020 – 2024
2020
Sands Murray-Wassink / Gift Science Archive
guest resident
2019 – 2021
2020
Mike Nelson
advisor
2020 – 2024